Menu
Log in


MEMBER MALES

Home > Rankings

2022 USA SUP RANKINGS

Member MALES

1Bodie Von Allmen271
2Jake Graham247
3Derek Turner211
4Dale Marnati196  tiebreaker
5Juerg Geser196 91 DM/ 77 JG
6Sean Sullivan195
7Karl Eugster193
8Tony Forcier189
9Rich D'Souza183
10John Batson177
11Ian Connor175
12Ron Remeyer174
13Jeffrey Matthews156
14Nathan Champion129
15Anthony Galang126
16Aaron  Atkins123
17Mark Pighini115
18Bruce Barry114
19Terry Smith111
20John Meskauskas102
21Matt Jones97
22Steve Miller95
23Adrian Angell94
24Ivan Storck90
25Mark Devall90
26Pete Gauvin82
27James Nickerson80
28Adam Tischler78
29Milo Hama68
30Travis Kindt67
31James Kao66
32Campbell Carter63
33Tony Peters59
34Philippe Vanhoey57
35Greg Ainslie55
36Harrison Withers51
37Alex Sandler51
38Bret Schapman48
39Ron Adelhelm47
40Jp Ippolito44
41Austin Vennetti43
42Ben Koltz33
43Kyle Rootsaert33
44Tim Everson32
45Jim Emery32
46Mark Herman32
47Mason Kober31
48Troy Hendricks30
49Ellison Smith29
50Rob Moran24
51Rob Heinemann24
52Ben Bailey23
53John Mcmillan22
54Trey Strickland 21
55Sam Gentsch21
56Dave Meade21
57Mark Bandy20
58Jay Ruffo20
59Rick Raymond20
60Brian Willse18
61Ryan Bryker16
62Chris Dyki15
63Josh Argubright13
64Kelly Hilton-Green13
65Douglas Chavarria12
66Ted Schatz12
67Kim Remetta11
68Jeff Broffman10
69Bryan Tucker10
70Bryant Ransom9
71David Wells8
72Rory Mcguire8
73Michael Bateman7
74Jerry Patterson7
75Mike Brackins6
76Jim Berry5
77Joshua Lanphear5
78Dave Boehne4
79Evan Le4
80Greg Wingo2
81Bernie Isacovici1
82Joe Silva1

TOP 5 RACES - MEMBER MALES


Bodie Von Allmen Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 112
  Dana Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 46
  Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 41
  NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2022 - Board Race 37
  Lanakila Classic 2022 - Short Course: 5 Miles 35
Bodie Von Allmen Total   271
Jake Graham Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 111
  Dana Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 44
  Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 35
  10th Annual Adler Paddler - Long Course 34
  OKC Long Distance 23
Jake Graham Total   247
Derek Turner Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 90
  Off Da Couch 2022 - Board Race 39
  Dana Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 36
  NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2022 - Board Race 28
  10th Annual Adler Paddler - Short Course 18
Derek Turner Total   211
Dale Marnati Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 91
  Off Da Couch 2022 - Board Race 35
  NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2022 - Board Race 30
  Dana Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 20
  Performance Paddling's Afterglow Series Race 2 - 1-Mile 20
Dale Marnati Total   196
Juerg Geser Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 77
  Off Da Couch 2022 - Board Race 36
  Dana Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 34
  Lanakila Classic 2022 - Short Course: 5 Miles 25
  10th Annual Adler Paddler - Long Course 24
Juerg Geser Total   196
Sean Sullivan Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 94
  Dana Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 28
  Lanakila Classic 2022 - Short Course: 5 Miles 27
  Off Da Couch 2022 - Board Race 27
  Performance Paddling's Afterglow Series Race 2 - 1-Mile 19
Sean Sullivan Total   195
Karl Eugster Chattajack 31 87
  Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 72
  OKC Long Distance 12
  Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 11
  RAPA NUI  - Power Island 2022 - Power Island Rapa Nui 11
Karl Eugster Total   193
Tony Forcier Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 84
  Off Da Couch 2022 - Board Race 33
  Dana Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 26
  10th Annual Adler Paddler - Long Course 25
  NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2022 - Board Race 21
Tony Forcier Total   189
Rich D'Souza Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 78
  Off Da Couch 2022 - Board Race 34
  Dana Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 25
  NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2022 - Board Race 25
  10th Annual Adler Paddler - Long Course 21
Rich D'Souza Total   183
John Batson Chattajack 31 104
  Belle Isle Classic - Belle Isle CLASSIC - SINGLE - Paddle or Row 33
  OKC Long Distance 25
  Goat Boater Race Series (#3 of 6) - 10K - 10K Race 15
John Batson Total   177
Ian Connor Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 104
  Off Da Couch 2022 - Board Race 43
  OKC Long Distance 19
  Beach2Beach 2022 - 10K 9
Ian Connor Total   175
Ron Remeyer Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 83
  NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2022 - Board Race 26
  Dana Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 24
  Performance Paddling's Afterglow Series Race 2 - 1-Mile 21
  Performance Paddling's Afterglow Race Series - 1-Mile 20
Ron Remeyer Total   174
Jeffrey Matthews Chattajack 31 94
  Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 18
  Goat Boater Race Series (#1 of 6) - 5K - 5K Race 16
  Goat Boater Race Series (#2 of 6) - 2000M Technical Heats - 2000M Technical Race - Heats 15
  Goat Boater Race Series (#3 of 6) - 10K - 10K Race 13
Jeffrey Matthews Total   156
Nathan Champion Chattajack 31 84
  Goat Boater Race Series (#2 of 6) - 2000M Technical Heats - 2000M Technical Race - Heats 13
  Goat Boater Race Series (#1 of 6) - 5K - 5K Race 12
  Goat Boater Race Series (#5 of 6) - Pirate Race -6K - 6K Pirate Race 10
  Goat Boater Race Series (#3 of 6) - 10K - 10K Race 10
Nathan Champion Total   129
Anthony Galang Chattajack 31 100
  Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 26
Anthony Galang Total   126
Aaron  Atkins Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 66
  Dana Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 18
  Off Da Couch 2022 - Board Race 15
  SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Open Men Downwind Race 14
  Lanakila Classic 2022 - Short Course: 5 Miles 10
Aaron  Atkins Total   123
Mark Pighini Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 55
  Dana Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 21
  Off Da Couch 2022 - Board Race 18
  Performance Paddling's Afterglow Series Race 2 - 1-Mile 11
  Performance Paddling's Afterglow Series Race 2 - Sprint Course Men 10
Mark Pighini Total   115
Bruce Barry SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Open Men Downwind Race 36
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #17 - Unknown Race Distance 21
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #14 - Unknown Race Distance 20
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #8 - Unknown Race Distance 19
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #2 - Unknown Race Distance 18
Bruce Barry Total   114
Terry Smith Chattajack 31 83
  Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 24
  Olukai Lowcountry Boil Paddle Battle 2022 - Lowcountry Boil Long Course 4
Terry Smith Total   111
John Meskauskas Belle Isle Classic - Belle Isle CLASSIC - SINGLE - Paddle or Row 31
  Olukai Lowcountry Boil Paddle Battle 2022 - Lowcountry Boil Short Course 26
  OKC Long Distance 24
  Key West Paddle Classic 2022 - Stand Up 21
John Meskauskas Total   102
Matt Jones Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 34
  Goat Boater Race Series (#1 of 6) - 5K - 5K Race 17
  Goat Boater Race Series (#2 of 6) - 2000M Technical Heats - 2000M Technical Race - Heats 17
  Goat Boater Race Series (#6 of 6) - Paddle Battle (3 laps) -6K - 6K Paddle Battle - 3 laps - 19 buoy turns 15
  Goat Boater Race Series (#3 of 6) - 10K - 10K Race 14
Matt Jones Total   97
Steve Miller Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 40
  Key West Paddle Classic 2022 - Stand Up 22
  Treasure Coast Paddle Battle - 6 Mile 19
  Olukai Lowcountry Boil Paddle Battle 2022 - Lowcountry Boil Long Course 14
Steve Miller Total   95
Adrian Angell Chattajack 31 73
  Belle Isle Classic - Belle Isle CLASSIC - SINGLE - Paddle or Row 21
Adrian Angell Total   94
Ivan Storck BEPC 2022 Race Series #17 - Unknown Race Distance 23
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #8 - Unknown Race Distance 18
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #18 - Unknown Race Distance 17
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #6 - Unknown Race Distance 17
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #1 - Unknown Race Distance 15
Ivan Storck Total   90
Mark Devall Chattajack 31 86
  Navarre Paddle Classic Presented by Navarre Beach Yoga Studio - Turtle Hurdle 6 Miles 4
Mark Devall Total   90
Pete Gauvin Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 33
  Battle Of The Bay Sausalito 2022 - 8 Mile Long Course Copy 18
  11th Annual Sonoma Coast Surfrider Blue Water Paddle Race 2022 - Long Course - Adult 12
  40th Annual Sea Trek Regatta - Angel Island - Medium Course 10
  101 Surf Sports Charity Paddle Race #5 2022 - Long Course 6 miles 9
Pete Gauvin Total   82
James Nickerson SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Open Men Downwind Race 21
  Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 20
  SUP El Camino Real 2022 - SUP El Camino Real 16
  OKC Long Distance 13
  SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Course Race Open Men 10
James Nickerson Total   80
Adam Tischler BEPC 2022 Race Series #17 - Unknown Race Distance 19
  SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Open Men Downwind Race 16
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #18 - Unknown Race Distance 15
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #14 - Unknown Race Distance 14
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #6 - Unknown Race Distance 14
Adam Tischler Total   78
Milo Hama Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 50
  10th Annual Adler Paddler - Short Course 13
  Performance Paddling's Afterglow Series Race 2 - 1-Mile 5
Milo Hama Total   68
Travis Kindt Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 27
  Key West Paddle Classic 2022 - Stand Up 20
  Treasure Coast Paddle Battle - 6 Mile 17
  Paddle Dash 2022 - Paddle Dash - 6 Mile Advanced Course 3
Travis Kindt Total   67
James Kao Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 44
  10th Annual Adler Paddler - Long Course 13
  Lanakila Classic 2022 - Short Course: 5 Miles 9
James Kao Total   66
Campbell Carter Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 36
  Olukai Lowcountry Boil Paddle Battle 2022 - Lowcountry Boil Long Course 12
  USA Surfing Championships & Trials 2022 - SUP Technical Men 7
  SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Elite Men Course Race 5
  SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Downwind Race Elite Men 3
Campbell Carter Total   63
Tony Peters Money Island (Carolina Cup) 25
  Goat Boater Race Series (#1 of 6) - 5K - 5K Race 10
  Goat Boater Race Series (#2 of 6) - 2000M Technical Heats - 2000M Technical Race - Heats 9
  Goat Boater Race Series (#5 of 6) - Pirate Race -6K - 6K Pirate Race 9
  Goat Boater Race Series (#3 of 6) - 10K - 10K Race 6
Tony Peters Total   59
Philippe Vanhoey Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 17
  Performance Paddling's Afterglow Series Race 3 - Sprint Course Men 14
  Off Da Couch 2022 - Board Race 12
  Performance Paddling's Afterglow Series Race 2 - 1-Mile 8
  Performance Paddling's Afterglow Race Series - Sprint Course Men 6
Philippe Vanhoey Total   57
Greg Ainslie Harbor Island (Carolina Cup) 21
  Olukai Lowcountry Boil Paddle Battle 2022 - Lowcountry Boil Short Course 15
  Clemson Paddle Jam!! - 3 mile race 7
  Goat Boater Race Series (#4 of 6) - 200 M Sprint Heats - 200 M Sprints - Heats 7
  Goat Boater Race Series (#5 of 6) - Pirate Race -6K - 6K Pirate Race 5
Greg Ainslie Total   55
Harrison Withers Harbor Island (Carolina Cup) 29
  Belle Isle Classic - Belle Isle CLASSIC - SINGLE - Paddle or Row 14
  Gun Lake Paddle Battle 2022 - 10K Course 4
  Sky an Oar for Guardian Angels 2022 - 10k Course 2
  Mona Lake Paddle Race 2022 - 10K 2
Harrison Withers Total   51
Alex Sandler OKC Long Distance 17
  RAPA NUI  - Power Island 2022 - Power Island Rapa Nui 16
  Gun Lake Paddle Battle 2022 - 10K Course 10
  Mona Lake Paddle Race 2022 - 10K 8
Alex Sandler Total   51
Bret Schapman Belle Isle Classic - Belle Isle CLASSIC - SINGLE - Paddle or Row 27
  RAPA NUI  - Power Island 2022 - Power Island Rapa Nui 15
  Mona Lake Paddle Race 2022 - 10K 6
Bret Schapman Total   48
Ron Adelhelm Hanohano  Ocean Challenge 2022 - Short Course 32
  Lanakila Classic 2022 - Short Course: 5 Miles 7
  NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2022 - Board Race 4
  10th Annual Adler Paddler - Long Course 2
  Off Da Couch 2022 - Board Race 2
Ron Adelhelm Total   47
Jp Ippolito Harbor Island (Carolina Cup) 31
  Goat Boater Race Series (#2 of 6) - 2000M Technical Heats - 2000M Technical Race - Heats 6
  Goat Boater Race Series (#5 of 6) - Pirate Race -6K - 6K Pirate Race 3
  Goat Boater Race Series (#6 of 6) - Paddle Battle (3 laps) -6K - 6K Paddle Battle - 3 laps - 19 buoy turns 3
  Goat Boater Race Series (#4 of 6) - 200 M Sprint Heats - 200 M Sprints - Heats 1
Jp Ippolito Total   44
Austin Vennetti Lake Jocassee Paddle Splash 2022 - Short Course 11
  Goat Boater Race Series (#2 of 6) - 2000M Technical Heats - 2000M Technical Race - Heats 10
  Goat Boater Race Series (#1 of 6) - 5K - 5K Race 9
  Goat Boater Race Series (#3 of 6) - 10K - 10K Race 7
  Goat Boater Race Series (#4 of 6) - 200 M Sprint Heats - 200 M Sprints - Heats 6
Austin Vennetti Total   43
Ben Koltz Round the Light Race - Long 8
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #14 - Unknown Race Distance 7
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #11 - Unknown Race Distance 6
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #8 - Unknown Race Distance 6
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #12 - Unknown Race Distance 6
Ben Koltz Total   33
Kyle Rootsaert Battle Of The Bay Sausalito 2022 - 8 Mile Long Course Copy 13
  11th Annual Sonoma Coast Surfrider Blue Water Paddle Race 2022 - Long Course - Adult 9
  40th Annual Sea Trek Regatta - Angel Island - Medium Course 6
  Thanksgiving Paddle‚├ä├«Costume up as Pilgrims and Turkeys Race #2 - Long Course 5
Kyle Rootsaert Total   33
Tim Everson BEPC 2022 Race Series #8 - Unknown Race Distance 8
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #17 - Unknown Race Distance 7
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #5 - Unknown Race Distance 6
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #2 - Unknown Race Distance 6
  BEPC 2022 Race Series #11 - Unknown Race Distance 5
Tim Everson Total   32
Jim Emery Harbor Island (Carolina Cup) 32
Jim Emery Total   32
Mark Herman SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Open Men Downwind Race 19
  SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Course Race Open Men 12
  2022 - Epic Vortex Paddle Series 1 - Gorge - May 15th - Downwind Race - OC, SKI, SUP, OC6 1
Mark Herman Total   32
Mason Kober Money Island (Carolina Cup) 20
  Olukai Lowcountry Boil Paddle Battle 2022 - Lowcountry Boil Short Course 11
Mason Kober Total   31
Troy Hendricks RUBBER DUCKIE REGATTA 2022 - 5k Course 8
  Gun Lake Paddle Battle 2022 - 5K Course 6
  Mona Lake Paddle Race 2022 - 5K 6
  8th Annual Urban Kai's King & Queen of the Bay 2022 - Short Race 5
  Sky an Oar for Guardian Angels 2022 - 5k Course 5
Troy Hendricks Total   30
Ellison Smith Paddle With A Purpose 2022 #1 - 5K 9
  East of Maui- EYC Chesapeake Stand Up Challenge 2022 - Short Course: Men 7
  Paddle With A Purpose #2 - 5K~3.1 Mile Race 7
  Dewey Beach Paddle Palooza - 4 mile paddle 3
  B'More SUP Cup - Race 1 - 5k Race 3
Ellison Smith Total   29
Rob Moran Graveyard Elite (Carolina Cup) 17
  3rd Annual Bon Temps Paddle Battle on Wylie 2022 - 7-Mile Long Race 7
Rob Moran Total   24
Rob Heinemann Battle Of The Bay Sausalito 2022 - 4 Mile Short Course 12
  40th Annual Sea Trek Regatta - Richardson Bay - Short Course 7
  101 Surf Sports Winter Race Series Witches & Lederhosen Race #1 - Short Course 2 Miles 3
  11th Annual Sonoma Coast Surfrider Blue Water Paddle Race 2022 - Short Course - Adult 2
Rob Heinemann Total   24
Ben Bailey 8th Annual Urban Kai's King & Queen of the Bay 2022 - Short Race 13
  SUP El Camino Real 2022 - SUP El Camino Real 6
  Paddle Dash 2022 - Paddle Dash - 3 Mile Intermediate Course 4
Ben Bailey Total   23
John Mcmillan Chattajack 31 19
  2022 Richmond Paddle Cup - 5-Mile Race 3
John Mcmillan Total   22
Trey Strickland  Battle Of The Bay Sausalito 2022 - 4 Mile Short Course 10
  40th Annual Sea Trek Regatta - Richardson Bay - Short Course 6
  101 Surf Sports Charity Paddle Race #5 2022 - Short Course - 2 miles 2
  101 Surf Sports Winter Race Series Witches & Lederhosen Race #1 - Long Course 6 Miles 2
  11th Annual Sonoma Coast Surfrider Blue Water Paddle Race 2022 - Long Course - Adult 1
Trey Strickland  Total   21
Sam Gentsch Chattajack 31 21
Sam Gentsch Total   21
Dave Meade Mona Lake Paddle Race 2022 - 5K 8
  Gun Lake Paddle Battle 2022 - 5K Course 7
  Sky an Oar for Guardian Angels 2022 - 5k Course 4
  RAPA NUI  - Power Island 2022 - RECREATIONAL race Bowers Harbor 2
Dave Meade Total   21
Mark Bandy Big Little Boat Festival - Big Little Boat Festival 20
Mark Bandy Total   20
Jay Ruffo BEPC 2022 Race Series #1 - Unknown Race Distance 11
  Bremerton 2 Bridges Tidal Race - Unknown Race Distance 6
  Gig Harbor Paddlers Cup 2022 - Inner Harbor 10K 3
Jay Ruffo Total   20
Rick Raymond Harbor Island (Carolina Cup) 20
Rick Raymond Total   20
Brian Willse Belle Isle Classic - Belle Isle CLASSIC - SINGLE - Paddle or Row 18
Brian Willse Total   18
Ryan Bryker Belle Isle Classic - Belle Isle CLASSIC - SINGLE - Paddle or Row 11
  RAPA NUI  - Power Island 2022 - Power Island Rapa Nui 5
Ryan Bryker Total   16
Chris Dyki Belle Isle Classic - Belle Isle CLASSIC - SINGLE - Paddle or Row 12
  RUBBER DUCKIE REGATTA 2022 - 10k Course 3
Chris Dyki Total   15
Josh Argubright SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Open Men Downwind Race 13
Josh Argubright Total   13
Kelly Hilton-Green Key West Paddle Classic 2022 - Stand Up 12
  Paddle Dash 2022 - Paddle Dash - 6 Mile Advanced Course 1
Kelly Hilton-Green Total   13
Douglas Chavarria SUP El Camino Real 2022 - SUP El Camino Real 12
Douglas Chavarria Total   12
Ted Schatz SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Open Men Downwind Race 12
Ted Schatz Total   12
Kim Remetta Fairfield Paddle Fest - 6 Mile Elite Race 8
  New London Cup 2022 - The Long Course 3
Kim Remetta Total   11
Jeff Broffman Battle Of The Bay Sausalito 2022 - 8 Mile Long Course Copy 4
  101 Surf Sports Charity Paddle Race #5 2022 - Long Course 6 miles 4
  11th Annual Sonoma Coast Surfrider Blue Water Paddle Race 2022 - Long Course - Adult 2
Jeff Broffman Total   10
Bryan Tucker Malibu downwinder 2022 - Malibu Downwinder 10
Bryan Tucker Total   10
Bryant Ransom 8th Annual Urban Kai's King & Queen of the Bay 2022 - Short Race 9
Bryant Ransom Total   9
David Wells 40th Annual Sea Trek Regatta - Angel Island - Medium Course 8
David Wells Total   8
Rory Mcguire Malibu downwinder 2022 - Malibu Downwinder 8
Rory Mcguire Total   8
Michael Bateman Elk Crossing Benevolent Benefit Race - Short 4
  Round the Light Race - Short 3
Michael Bateman Total   7
Jerry Patterson Hudson River Cup 2022 - 4-mile Hudson Course: SUP, Kayak, Prone Paddleboard 7
Jerry Patterson Total   7
Mike Brackins 10th Annual Adler Paddler - Long Course 6
Mike Brackins Total   6
Jim Berry SUP El Camino Real 2022 - SUP El Camino Real 5
Jim Berry Total   5
Joshua Lanphear SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Downwind Race Elite Men 5
Joshua Lanphear Total   5
Dave Boehne USA Surfing Championships & Trials 2022 - SUP Technical Men 4
Dave Boehne Total   4
Evan Le SIC Gorge Challenge 2022 - Course Race Open Men 4
Evan Le Total   4
Greg Wingo 5th Annual Gun Island Chute SUP Cup 2022 - Short Course - 3 Miles 2
Greg Wingo Total   2
Bernie Isacovici Ron Jon's Beach N Boards Fest 22 - 10K 1
Bernie Isacovici Total   1
Joe Silva New London Cup 2022 - The Short Course 1
Joe Silva Total   1

Questions? Check our FAQs.

Follow Us

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software